English (Military (General))
non-effective strength position
CONT: The Reserve Establishment Data Sub-System [Canadian Armed Forces] is capable of: ... handling three types of positions: Effective Strength Positions, Non-Effective Strength Positions, and Supernumerary Strength Positions.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
poste vacant [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme proposé par le major Paul Clavel, Bureau des traductions, Québec.