English (Clinical Psychology)
hypercathexis [correct]
CONT: Examines the functions of consciousness (CSC), as described by Freud, in hypercathected speech-imagery, focusing on psychical processes and attentional hypercathexis.
French (Psychologie clinique)
surinvestissement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: renforcement d’un investissement sur une perception, une représentation, etc. Il s’agit donc d’une majoration d’énergie pulsionnelle.