English (Finance; Taxation)
levelling payment [correct]
CONT: The amount calculated pursuant to subsection (1) (...) shall, (a) in the event that a positive levelling payment is applicable to the province for the fiscal year, be increased by adding thereto in the case of each fiscal year in the period beginning on April 1, 1977 and ending on March 31, 1981 (...)
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
paiement d'égalisation
CONT: Le montant calculé conformément au paragraphe(1),(...) doit, a) si le paiement d’égalisation calculé pour la province à l'égard de cette année financière est positif, être majoré pour chaque année financière comprise entre la période comprise entre le 1 avril 1977 et le 31 mars 1981,(...).