English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(13aR,25aS)-2,3,13a,14,15,16,25,25a-octahydro-9,19-dihydroxy-18,29-dimethoxy-1,14,14-trimethyl-13H-4,6:21,24-dietheno-8,12-metheno-1H-pyrido[3',2':14,15][1,11]dioxacycloeicosino[2,3,4-ij]isoquinolinium chloride, hydrochloride [correct, voir observation]
OBS: H;R;S;ij: These letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorhydrate et chlorure de (13aR,25aS)-2,3,13a,14,15,16,25,25a-octahydro-9,19-dihydroxy-18,29-diméthoxy-1,14,14-triméthyl-13H-4,6:21,24-diéthéno-8,12-méthéno-1H-pyrido[3',2':14,15][1,11]dioxacycloicosino[2,3,4-ij]isoquinoléinium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: H;R;S;ij : Ces lettres majuscules et minuscules s’écrivent en italique.