English (Taxation)
memorandum assessment
French (Fiscalité)
cotisation pour mémoire [nom féminin]
OBS: Explication de M. Robillard(Comptabilité et Recouvrement 6-9321) :"Assessments raised when we make a person liable for another person's tax debt-they are not posted anywhere because it is not that other person's tax debt".