English (Biological Sciences)
cellular efflux [correct]
CONT: Reduced cellular uptake or increased cellular efflux mediated by membrane transporters may lead to resistance because these transporters prevent anticancer drugs from reaching target intracellular concentrations.
French (Sciences biologiques)
efflux cellulaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si les mécanismes moléculaires de l'absorption de NO3- sont bien étudiés, les transporteurs d’efflux cellulaire restent mal connus, malgré quelques avancées récentes [...]