English (Biochemistry)
annexin [correct]
CONT: Differential tissue expression of three 35-kDa annexin calcium-dependent phospholipid-binding proteins.
OBS: Tiré du périodique: Journal of Biological Chemistry, 1989, 264 (24), pp. 14463-14470.
CONT: The human placental proteins PP4 and PP4-X, belonging to the annexin protein family, were expressed in Escherichia coli at high yield. The proteins were purified to homogeneity. The physicochemical parameters of the recombinant proteins were determined and compared with those of their natural placental counterparts.
OBS: Tiré de: "Biochemical journal, 1990, 272 (1), 223-229.
French (Biochimie)
annexine [correct, nom féminin]; lipocortine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les annexines, appelées aussi lipocortines constituent une famille de protéines se liant aux membranes en présence de calcium, par une double interaction avec les phospholipides anioniques et le cytosquelette, mais dont le rôle est encore mal défini.