English (Paleontology)
astreoid [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [The term] astreoid [refers to a] massive corallum in which [the] absence if epithecal walls between corallites is accompanied by near contact of long straight septa belonging to adjoining corallites.
French (Paléontologie)
astréoïde [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [La forme massive du polypier d’un tétracoralliaire est dite] astéoïde [lorsque] les parois sont mal définies [...]