English (Social Psychology)
minimalist intervention [correct]
CONT: De-opportunizing design is a form of "minimalist intervention" that deters without being detractive or denigrating to all users.
French (Psychologie sociale)
intervention minimale [correct]
CONT: La nouvelle stratégie(...) baptisée "de-opportunizing design"(...) consiste à éliminer les occasions de mal se comporter.(...) Loin de rabaisser ou de mépriser le public, cette forme d’intervention minimale relève simplement de la dissuasion intelligente.