English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
misshapen [correct]
CONT: "Badly misshapen" means that the kernel is so malformed that the appearance is materially affected.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal technology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
malformé [correct]; mal formé [correct]
CONT: [...] le grain ridé et mal formé des anciens triticales n’ est plus qu'un mauvais souvenir.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
deforme [correct]