English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
crutch tip [spécifique]; safety crutch tip [spécifique]
OBS: E.Crutch tip.snug-fitting tip of resilient tan rubber with vacuum base. Gives long, satisfactory service. Economical. Available in a variety of sizes for canes and crutches.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
embout caoutchouc [générique]; embout caoutchouté [générique]
OBS: E. Embout caoutchouc. embout anti-dérapant, assure au malade une sécurité absolue même sur sol mouillé.