English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
truck mixing; transit mixing
OBS: truck mixers may be used to mix concrete (truck or transit mixing), complete mixing concrete partially mixed in a plant mixer (shrink mixing), or agitate and deliver concrete completely mixed
French (Fabrication du béton)
malaxage durant le transport; malaxage en cours de route
OBS: bétonnière portée : malaxeur monté sur un véhicule automobile et propre à malaxer le mélange durant le transport [aussi appelé malaxage en cours de route SABET 70 C-10]