English (Taxation; Federal Administration; Social Policy (General); Labour and Employment)
family with children [correct]
CONT: The 1999 budget builds on measures introduced in previous budgets to provide additional assistance for families with children through the Canada Child Tax Benefit (CCTB).
French (Fiscalité; Administration fédérale; Politiques sociales (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
famille ayant des enfants [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: De forts pourcentages de familles ayant des enfants ont un revenu marchand qui est même inférieur [au] seuil de pauvreté strict.