English (Trade; Merchandising Techniques; Market Prices)
price cutter [correct]; predator
DEF: One who offers goods for sale at prices below those regularly charges in the trade.
French (Commerce; Techniques marchandes; Prix (Commercialisation))
bradeur [correct, nom masculin]; bradeuse [correct, nom féminin]; casseur de prix [nom masculin]
DEF: Marchand qui, systématiquement, vend au-dessous des prix courants [fiches coupeur de prix].