English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
mill-head ore [correct]; run-of-mill ore [correct]; run-of-mill [correct]
DEF: Ore finally accepted by a mill for treatment, after waste and dense-media rejection.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
minerai marchand [nom masculin]
CONT: Après avoir été extrait, le tout-venant subit un tri granulométrique : le minerai marchand est ainsi obtenu par élimination des blocs stériles.