English (Packaging Standards and Regulations)
certification of freight containers
CONT: In response to this request the society published early in 1967 its draft requirements for the construction and certification of freight containers.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages))
certificat d'agrément des containers [nom masculin]
OBS: L'existence d’un certificat d’agrément douanier au niveau des constructions assurant que le container est capable de protéger efficacement la marchandise.