English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
roping [correct]
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Signalisation (Transport par eau))
queue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bout du cordage relié au pied du mât d’un pavillon.