English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
subsidiary signal
OBS: RSCF 72, 29. Signal on the post of a main signal which permits a train to proceed at reduced speed over the route ahead of the signal when the main signal cannot be cleared.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal auxiliaire spécial
OBS: RSCF 72, 29. Signal lumineux placé sur le mât d’un signal principal et autorisant un train à franchir ce signal à vitesse réduite lorsque ce dernier ne peut être mis à voie libre.