English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
free lift height [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Maximum height of the fork without extending the telescopic mast above the fixed mast.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
hauteur de levée libre [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Hauteur maximale de levée de la fourche, sans développement du mât télescopique au-dessus du mât fixe.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.