English (Baseball and Softball)
winning pitcher [correct]
DEF: The pitcher who hurls nine innings of a winning game. He is also credited with a win if he pitches at least 5 innings and leaves the mound while his team is ahead and it keeps the lead until the end of the game.
French (Baseball et softball)
lanceur gagnant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lanceur qui lance au moins cinq manches d’un match victorieux, si son équipe a l'avance des points au moment où il quitte son poste.