English (Team Sports)
half [correct, nom]
DEF: One of the two playing periods into which certain games are divided.
French (Sports d'équipe)
mi-temps [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] chacune des deux parties d’un match, séparée de l'autre par une période de repos.