English (Transportation; Funeral Services; Emergency Management)
body transport [correct]; transport of bodies [correct]
CONT: The morgue station performs the following functions: ... organization of [the] transport of bodies for forensic examination in consultation with cooperating morticians and/or body transport teams.
French (Transports; Pompes funèbres; Gestion des urgences)
transport de corps [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le dépôt mortuaire a les fonctions suivantes :[...] organisation du transport des corps pour l'examen médicolégal en concertation avec les entreprises de pompes funèbres sollicitées et/ou les équipes chargées du transport des corps.