English (Surgical Instruments)
traction suture [correct]
CONT: Pre-operative retina reapplication by active immobilization of the eye with traction sutures. (Cited in MEDLINE data base.)
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
fil de traction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Réapplication pré-opératoire de la rétine grâce à l'immobilisation active de l'œil par fils de traction.(Cité dans la base de données MEDLINE.)