English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
nectophore [correct]; nectocalyx [correct]; swimming bell [correct]
DEF: A bell-shaped swimming organ in some siphonophores composed of a greatly modified zooid without mouth or tentacles and serving to propel the colony by its rhythmical contractions.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
ombrelle [correct]
DEF: Partie convexe de la masse généralement transparente d’une méduse, d’où partent les tentacules.