English (Paleontology)
scyphistoma [correct]
OBS: [A] scyphistoma (...) is a little polyploid larva [of the scyphozoan coelenterates] [which] looks very much like a hydra (...). [It] feeds and produces new scyphistomae by asexual budding (...)
French (Paléontologie)
scyphistome [correct]
OBS: (...) le scyphistome(...) est un stade polype [des Scyphozoaires] qui donne une série de méduses par des divisions transversales.