English (Animal Husbandry; Cattle Raising)
light calf
CONT: (...) it should be pointed out that DREE has development mechanisms, such as federal-provincial development agreements, which could be used to develop certain regional resources (such as the light calf) that are not being fully exploited at the present time.
French (Élevage des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
veau léger
CONT: (...) soulignons que le MEER possède des mécanismes de développement en l'occurrence les ententes fédérales-provinciales de développement pouvant servir à mettre en valeur certaines ressources régionales actuellement sous-utilisées, telles le veau léger.