English (IT Security)
infection report [correct]; report of infection [correct]
DEF: Report of the presence of a virus or of the damage it has caused.
French (Sécurité des TI)
rapport d'infection [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport de la présence ou des méfaits d’un virus dès sa découverte.