English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
substance abuse strategy [correct]
CONT: The North Shore has an important local role to play in further developingand implementing a comprehensive substance abuse strategy.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
stratégie de lutte contre la toxicomanie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La réduction des méfaits constitue un apport déterminant, une contributionsine qua non à une stratégie de lutte contre la toxicomanie.