English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
paranoid personality disorder [correct]; paranoid personality [correct]
DEF: [A personality disorder characterized by] a pattern of pervasive distrust and suspiciousness of others such that their motives are interpreted as malevolent.
OBS: F60.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de la personnalité paranoïaque [correct, nom masculin]; personnalité paranoïaque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Trouble de la personnalité caractérisé par] un mode général de méfiance soupçonneuse à l'égard des autres dont les intentions sont interprétées comme malveillantes.
OBS: F60.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.