English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Industries)
yarn construction
OBS: the only time direction of twist really matters is in the construction of (...) balanced texturized yarns.
French (Filature (Textiles); Industries du textile)
élaboration du fil
OBS: métier à filer dans lequel l'--et son envidage se font d’une manière continue.