English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
wind [verbe, générique]
CONT: The action to wind the yarn onto the bobbins in an even and uniform manner on the inward run of the mule carriage.
French (Filature (Textiles))
renvider [spécifique]
DEF: Enrouler sur les bobines le fil produit par un métier à filer.