English (Geology)
muscovite granite [correct]
OBS: Many varieties of granites are named according to the most prominent characteristic minerals, such as muscovite granite (...)
French (Géologie)
granite à muscovite [correct]
OBS: Les variétés de granites(...) Granite à muscovite :mica blanc(muscovite), feldspath, quartz(...) C'est une roche claire, blanchâtre.