English (Breadmaking)
bun divider [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device for separating a weighed portion of bun dough into a certain number (usually 30 or 36) equal parts by volume thus saving time in weighing.
French (Boulangerie)
diviseuse à brioches
OBS: diviseuse : Machine servant en panification pour diviser un bloc de pâte en fractions correspondant à une miche de pain.