English (Food Industries; Breadmaking; Milling and Cereal Industries)
loaf volume [correct]
DEF: The volume of the baked loaf of bread, in cubic centimetres.
OBS: Used as an index of breadmaking quality.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie; Minoterie et céréales)
volume du pain [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Volume de la miche de pain cuite, en centimètres cubes [...]
OBS: Sert d’indice de la valeur boulangère.