English (Animal Behaviour; Fish)
catadromy [correct]
DEF: The migration of some fish from freshwater to the sea for spawning.
French (Comportement animal; Poissons)
catadromie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Migration des poissons qui vivent en rivières et fraient en mer.