English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
erosion control structure
CONT: Impediments to fish migration resulting from erosion control structures such as check dams, chutes, flumes, diversion dikes, etc.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
ouvrage de contrôle de l'érosion [nom masculin]
CONT: Effets nuisibles sur la migration des poissons causés par les ouvrages de contrôle de l'érosion(barrages de retenue, chutes, auges, barrages de détournement, etc.)