English (Information Processing (Informatics); Special-Language Phraseology)
migrate system data [correct, verbe]
OBS: migrate system data: expression used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
migrer les données de système [correct]
OBS: migrer les données de système : expression en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.