English (Crop Protection; Plant Biology)
translaminary [correct]
OBS: [A]Translaminary fungicide: The remedy is assimilated through the leaves.Preventive effect by moderating fungus penetration into the plant.
French (Protection des végétaux; Biologie végétale)
translaminaire [correct]
DEF: Qualifie la propriété, pour une substance ou une préparation, de migrer à travers plusieurs couches de cellules d’un même organe.