English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
magmatic-hydrothermal plume [correct]; magmatic hydrothermal plume [correct]
CONT: The upwardly welling, highly acidic, magmatic-hydrothermal plume may produce a quartz-(kaolinite)-alunite deposit (magmatic-hydrothermal environment).
French (Thermalisme)
panache hydrothermal-magmatique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le panache hydrothermal-magmatique ascendant, très acide, peut produire un gîte à quartz-(kaolinite)-alunite(milieu hydrothermal-magmatique).