English (Winemaking)
combined sulphurous acid
OBS: Sulphurous acid in must or wine which is combined with sugars and aldehydes and which does not directly reduce iodine solution.
French (Industrie vinicole)
anhydride sulfureux combiné; acide sulfureux combiné
OBS: Acide sulfureux des moûts et des vins combiné aux sucres et aux aldéhydes ne réduisant pas la liqueur d’iode en milieu acide.