English (Mineralogy)
hverlera [correct]
OBS: A white or reddish claylike substance resulting from the action of sulfuric and carbonic acids on the clays of Krisuvig, Iceland.
French (Minéralogie)
hverlera [correct]
OBS: Minéral douteux résultant de l'altération en milieu acide d’argiles ferrifères. Décrit par "Forchammer" en 1844.