English (Aquaculture; Environmental Management)
natural relaying [correct]
DEF: The transfer of shellfish from closed areas to approved areas for natural biological cleansing, using the ambient environment as a treatment system ... for periods of 14 days or greater.
French (Aquaculture; Gestion environnementale)
reparcage en milieu naturel [nom masculin]
DEF: Transfert des coquillages de secteurs coquilliers fermés vers des secteurs agréés aux fins de dépuration biologique naturelle, le milieu ambiant servant de système de traitement [...] pendant des périodes de plus de 14 jours.