English (Chronology; Geology)
latest Devonian [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: ... latest Devonian or Early Carboniferous continental, basal sandstones and conglomerates ... contain phosphatic uraniferous occurrences.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Dévonien sommital [correct]
CONT: [...] des grès et conglomérats de base du Dévonien sommital ou du Carbonifère basal déposés en milieu continental renferment des indices uranifères phosphatés.