English (Radiography (Medicine))
sialography [correct]
DEF: The radiological examination of the salivary glands and their ducts following the introduction of a contrast medium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
sialographie [correct, nom féminin]; ptyalographie [nom féminin]
DEF: Radiographie des canaux excréteurs d’une glande parotide ou sous-mandibulaire, après injection d’un milieu de contraste opacifiant.