English (Dredging; Environment)
coastal disposal operation [correct]
CONT: The designers of STFATE suggest a depth close to the bottom be selected for coastal disposal operations, since maximum concentrations are recorded close to the bottom.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
déversement en milieu côtier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les concepteurs du modèle STFATE suggèrent de sélectionner une profondeur près du fond lorsque le déversement se déroule en milieu côtier.