English (Sociology (General); Animal Behaviour; Ecology (General))
socioecology [correct]
DEF: [The study of] the interactions among the members of a species, and between them and their environment.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Comportement animal; Écologie (Généralités))
socioécologie [correct, nom féminin]; socio-écologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude des relations entre le milieu environnant et le comportement social des populations d’une même espèce ou d’espèces voisines.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades); Comportamiento animal; Ecología (Generalidades))
socioecología [nom féminin]