English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
estuarine [correct]; estuarian
DEF: Relating to the part of a river nearest to the sea, where tides ... occur and where fresh and salt water mix.
OBS: The sediments deposited in estuaries are fine silts, clays, and muds.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
estuarien [correct]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui est lié à un estuaire.
PHR: Milieu estuarien.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
de estuario [correct]