English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Pollution (General))
reverse jet filter
OBS: the -- utilizes a reverse air blast from a perforated split, or slid tube that encircles the filter bag and moves vertically up and down the bag's entire length.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution (Généralités))
filtre à contre-courant
OBS: le--diffère fondamentalement des appareils tubulaires par la méthode de nettoyage et par le choix du milieu filtrant.