English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
out-of-production training [correct]
DEF: Academic training offered in the workplace and not geared to production.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
formation sans production [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Formation théorique, en milieu de travail, non axée sur la production.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
formación en la empresa [correct, nom féminin]