English (Tectonics)
tectonostratigraphic [correct, voir observation]; tectono-stratigraphic [correct, voir observation]; tectonostratigraphical [correct]; tectono-stratigraphical [correct]
CONT: A variety of tectonic settings have been proposed for the major tectonostratigraphic blocks that contain pyritic paleoplacers.
OBS: tectonostratigraphic; tectono-stratigraphic: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Tectonostratigraphic belt.
PHR: Tectono-stratigraphic unit.
French (Tectonique)
tectonostratigraphique [correct, voir observation]; tectono-stratigraphique [correct]
CONT: Divers cadres tectoniques ont été proposés comme milieu de formation des principaux blocs tectonostratigraphiques qui recèlent des paléoplacers pyriteux.
OBS: tectonostratigraphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Domaine, unité tectonostratigraphique.