English (Missiles and Rockets)
high altitude surface-to-air missile [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; HISAM [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: high-altitude surface-to-air missile; HISAM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile surface-air à haute altitude [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; HISAM [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: missile surface-air à haute altitude; HISAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.