English (Missiles and Rockets)
low-altitude surface-to-air missile [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; LOSAM [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: low-altitude surface-to-air missile; LOSAM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile surface-air à basse altitude [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; LOSAM [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: missile surface-air à basse altitude; LOSAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.