English (Geophysics; Vulcanology and Seismology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
composition [proposition]
OBS: Seismic amplifiers may include circuitry for ... "compositing," that is combining two or more signals to give a single output.
French (Géophysique; Volcanologie et sismologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
composition [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [En sismologie, ] la composition est l'addition de traces préalablement corrigées [...] Elle peut se faire avec mixage; [...]