English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
naked sea butterfly [correct]; common clione [correct]; sea angel [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Clionidae.
OBS: sea angel: common name also used to refer to other species of the order Gymnosomata.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
Clione limacina [correct, latin]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Clionidae.
OBS: Clione limacina : Il n’y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour désigner cette espèce.