English (Infantry; Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
musketeer [correct]
DEF: A soldier armed with a musket.
French (Infanterie; Armes anciennes)
mousquetaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fantassin armé d’un mousquet.