English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
India Pattern Musket [correct]
CONT: The India Pattern Musket had a barrel length of 39 inches and an overall length of 4 feet 7 inches.
French (Armes anciennes)
fusil India Pattern [nom masculin]
OBS: Mousquet équipant la Compagnie des Indes orientales