English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
mullite refractory
OBS: a high-alumina refractory consisting essentially of mullite.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire de mullite
OBS: --réfractaire à haute teneur en alumine constitué essentiellement de mullite.