English (Computer Hardware)
conditional processing
OBS: Profile Multi-User (...) also allows for "conditional processing". If certain criteria are met, Profile performs a certain operation, if not it does a different operation.
French (Matériel informatique)
traitement conditionnel
OBS: Le Profile multi-utilisateurs(...) permet aussi le traitement conditionnel. Si certains critères sont satisfaits, le Profile exécute une opération donnée et, dans le cas contraire, une autre opération.