English (Construction Finishing; Surface Coating (Metals))
speckle finish [correct]
OBS: Multi-color speckle finish - Deep-gloss coating will customize anything you aim the spray can at. Grey/White, Black/Grey, (...) aerosol can.
French (Finitions (Construction); Recouvrement des métaux)
fini moucheté
OBS: (...) multicolore très luisant et facile à vaporiser sur tout. Existe en gris/blanc, ou noir/gris.