English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
multicolored paint [correct, uniformisé]; polka-dot paint [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: multicolored paint; polka-dot paint: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture multicolore [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: peinture multicolore : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).