English (Atomic Physics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
nanometric [correct]
CONT: Photonic devices are becoming the cornerstone of next generation systems for computing and information processing. This paper reports on the first steps in the development of methods to understand these devices with nanometric (10-7 cm) spatial and femtosecond (10-15 s) time resolution.
PHR: Nanometric magnetic particle.
French (Physique atomique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
nanométrique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un objet dont la taille occupe un volume de moins de 10³ nm³.
PHR: Dimension, multicouche, région nanométrique.
Spanish (Física atómica; Metrología y unidades de medida)
nanométrico [correct]
PHR: Escala, estructura, nanométrica.