English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Missiles and Rockets)
Active Layered Theatre Ballistic Missile Defence Programme Office [correct, voir observation, OTAN]; ALTBMD Programme Office [correct, voir observation, OTAN]
OBS: As part of the 2012 Agencies Reform process, the [Active Layered Theatre Ballistic Missile Defence Programme Office] merged with [the NATO Communication and Information Systems Services Agency (NCSA),] the NATO C3 Agency (NC3A), ... the NATO Air Command and Control System Management Agency (NACMA) and elements of the NATO Headquarters Information and Communication Technology Service (ICTM) to become the NATO Communications and Information Agency (NCIA).
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Missiles et roquettes)
Bureau du programme de défense active multicouche contre les missiles balistiques de théâtre [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, OTAN]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Réforme des agences de 2012, [le Bureau du programme de défense active multicouche contre les missiles balistiques de théâtre] a fusionné avec [l'Agence OTAN de services de systèmes d’information et de communication, ] l'Agence des C3 de l'OTAN, [l'Agence OTAN de gestion du système de commandement et de contrôle aériens] et plusieurs éléments de la Direction Gestion de l'information, des communications et des technologies pour former l'Agence OTAN de communication et d’information.