English (Wood Products)
multi layer board [correct]; multi-layer board [correct]; multi-layered board [correct]
DEF: (...) boards with high flexural strength, and [with properties] similar to those of three layer boards, but with notable exceptions. Firstly the surface finish is carried to finer limits, and secondly cuts or grooves made in the surface do not reduce bending strength to the same extent.
French (Produits du bois)
panneau multicouches [correct]
CONT: Plusieurs possibilités existent [dans les panneaux pressés à plat] suivant la conformation :[quand] les particules sont déposées de plus en plus fines, de façon continue lorsqu'on passe de l'intérieur vers les surfaces du panneau [il] est dit : panneau multicouches.