English (Demography; Aboriginal Law)
multicultural nation [correct]
CONT: In terms of cultural diversity, Mexico presents itself as a multicultural nation with its indigenous populations.
French (Démographie; Droit autochtone)
nation multiculturelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En ce qui a trait à la diversité culturelle, le Mexique se pose comme nation multiculturelle du fait de l'existence des peuples autochtones.