English (Education Theory and Methods)
dialogic learning [correct]
CONT: Dialogic learning is a theory of learning and teaching. Learning is created through curiosity, dialogue and consensus. Working in groups, participants are both teachers and learners. Engaging in meaningful conversation with other people, engages the speakers’ critical thinking and learning skills. By developing questioning skills, participants connect ideas, challenge their assumptions, absorb and reflect on information.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage dialogique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [L'auteur] s’est intéressé à la relation éducationnelle et a élaboré le concept de «l'apprentissage dialogique» qui repose sur un échange multidimensionnel et égalitaire entre l'apprenante et l'animatrice, où chacune est reconnue pour sa contribution, et qui permettra à la longue de transformer la relation entre l'individu et son milieu.