English (Scientific Research)
multidisciplinary research program [correct]; multi-disciplinary research program [correct]
CONT: [The] multidisciplinary research program will be undertaken in collaboration with a diverse team of material scientists, chemists, physicists and engineers.
French (Recherche scientifique)
programme de recherche multidisciplinaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] programme de recherche multidisciplinaire sera entrepris en collaboration avec une équipe diversifiée de scientifiques spécialisés en matériaux, de chimistes, de physiciens et d’ingénieurs.