English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
clinical rounds [correct, pluriel]; chart rounds [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [The] review of a hospitalized patient's current records by a group of health care professionals.
CONT: Chart rounds can be undertaken for a variety of reasons such as assessment of patient progress, planning of interventions, or education of staff.
CONT: The ability to locate files [more quickly] also enhanced the productivity of chart rounds, which involves a group of clinicians discussing a patient's status. If a chart can be located in time for this review, the patient's treatment can be more thoroughly evaluated, thus enhancing the quality of care.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
réunion multidisciplinaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: réunion multidisciplinaire : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.