English (Strength of Materials; Synthetic Fabrics; Plastic Materials)
high tenacity [correct]; HT [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe a material with a higher than normal tensil strength.
CONT: Polypropylene multifilament yarn (normal and high tenacity).
French (Résistance des matériaux; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Matières plastiques)
haute ténacité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Fil multifilament polypropylène(ténacité : normal et haute ténacité).